Squat Time...Here we go Again!

Welcome back John! Relaxed and newly married.

Today's WOD:

Back Squat 5-5-5-5-5

Warm-up:

  1. Row 300m 1X
  2. Samson Stretch
  3. Overhead Squat
  4. Back Extension
  5. Pull-up
  6. Sit-ups
  7. Muscle-up 5X
  8. Air Squat

3 Rounds of 10-15 Reps.

MOD:

Back Squat

Post-WOD:

30 GHD Sit-ups or 60 Abmat Situps

Morning Crew Results:

Kevin 185-205-225-205-205

David 225-275-295-295-315-295

Suzanne 115-125-135-145-135

John 125-135-145-185-185

Megan -  Practice Squats

Afternoon Crew Results:

Jose 135-155-175-195-195

Chris 135-155-175-185-205 

Ceasar 95-115-135-145-145

Larry 115-135-155-155-155

Shaun 200-205-215-225-135

Tyler 200-210-210-190-135

Catherine 95-105-115-115-105

Brian 135-165-195-225-205

Liz 95-105-125-145-150

Ed 135-145-155-165-175

Deb 55-65-65-70-75

Kelly 55-65-75-85-95

Dylan 95-115-135-155-155

 

Greg KeeterComment