Pushing Hard!

Today's WOD:

Push Jerk 3-3-3-3-3-3-3

(Last PJ on 09 14 09)

Warm-up:

  1. Samson Stretch
  2. Sit-up
  3. Hip/Back Extension
  4. Pull-up
  5. Ring Dip
  6. Medicine Ball Clean

3 rounds of 10-15 reps.

MOD:

Push Press

Push Jerk

Post WOD:

6 TGU 

Pose: Wall Drill 4x10

Morning Crew Results:

Meagan 35-45-50-55-65-75-85

Kevin 135-155-185-195-215-225 (2)

David 135-155-185-195-215-225-245 (1)

Sal 135-155-185-195-215-225m

Kathy 25-35-45-50-50-50-50

Afternoon Crew Results:

Chris 115-135-155-165-175-185-195

Larry 95-115-115-135-145-145-145

Terri 85-95-105-105-105-100-100

Aaron 95-105-115-125-135-140-145

Jose 95-105-115-115-115-115-115

Cesar 95-115-125-135-145-155-165

Teresa 55-65-75-80-85-80-80

Brian 115-125-135-145-155-175-155

Dylan 95-95-105-115-135-155-125

Tyler 115-125-135-145-155-175-155

Shaun 115-135-145-155-165-180-155

Sebastian 85-85-85-85-85-85-85

Liz 75-85-95-105-115m-95-95

Greg KeeterComment