Can you Tabata?

Today's WOD:

Tabata Squats Bottom-to-Bottom

8 sets of 20 seconds of work and 10 seconds of rest for a total of 4 minutes of work.

Rest is in the bottom of the squat position.

Don't let the hamstrings rest at bottom.

Warm-up

  1. Run 3 Laps
  2. Burgener Warm-up
  3. Push Press
  4. Ring Dips
  5. Samson Stretch
  6. Sit-up
  7. Redbar Pull-up
  8. Doubleunder
  9. Handstand Push-up

 

3 Rounds of 7 reps

Morning Crew Results:

Clarence 21-21-15-13-11-12-10-12

David 21-21-14-13-11-11-11-12

Big Sean 18-14-14-11-11-11-10-10

Suzanne 20-19-17-14-13-12-13-12

Evan 20-19-17-13-12-12-12-11

Seth 22-22-17-14-13-14-12-14

Afternoon Crew Results:

Shaun 23-21-17-16-15-13-13-14

Nick 22-21-17-15-15-13-12-15

Sarah 14-12-10-12-12-10-10-13

Daniel 11-9-9-9-9-8-8-10

Greg Keeter1 Comment