Squat Time

Today's WOD:

Back Squat 3-3-3-3-3-3-3

Athlete's Choice

Warm-up

  1. Run 1 Lap
  2. Back Squat
  3. Burgener Warm-up
  4. Handstand Push-up
  5. Samson Stretch
  6. Ring Dip
  7. Walking Ham Stretch
  8. Pull-up
  9. Leg-lifts

1 Round of 10 Reps

Morning Crew Results:

David 275-285-295-305-315-325-305

Suzanne 85-95-105-115-125

John 115-125-135-145-165

Liz 95-105-115-125-135-145-155

JT 115-125-135-145-165

Chase 135-145-155-165-175-185-195

Afternoon Crew Results:

 Tyler 155-165-175--185-195-200-200

Terri 65-85-115-125-145-155-165

Shaun 200-220-230-240-245-250-225

Brian 115-135-145-155-155-155-155

Catherine 95-105-115-115-95-95-95

Nick 225-250-275-295-315-225-225

 

Greg KeeterComment