Back Squats and Dodge Ball!

Today's WOD:

Back Squat 2-2-2-2-2-2
  
  
Followed by:
  
15 Minute CrossFit Dodge Ball
  
Orange = 3 Burpees
Yellow = 5 Squats
Green = 8 Sit-ups
Purple = 5 Pull-ups

Warm-up:

  1. Row 100-Age for Calories
  2. Reverse Hyper x12
  3. Ring Rows x15
  4. Squat Jumps x10
  5. Warm-up to Back Squat

MOD:

Back Squat

Post-WOD:

Burpee Challenge: 30
Reverse Hyper 2x10

CFTally Athlete Results:

Ronbo 225-245-275-275-295-255

Will B. 165-185-195-205-215

Bamf 205-215-215-215-215

Special K. 185-195-205-215-225-235

OMD 225-225-225-225-225-225

Travis 225-245-245-245-255-265

Justin B. 245-275-295(1)-285(1)-285-295(1)

Neighbor 185-185-195-195-200-205

Sweet Tea 125-125-125-135-135-145

Cornbread 225-245-265-275-285-295

Reynold 165-165-165-165-165-165

James C. 185-205-225-235-235-135

Alisa 85-85-85-85

Layla 135-155-165-175

Thor 185-195-205-215-225-235

Chevy 225-245-275-275-275-275

Tom 225-245-245-255-255-255

Stephen M. 185-185-205-205-225-225

Counselor 185-185-205-205-225

Andy 225-225-225-225-235-235

Carlos 275-275-275-295-305(1)

BMR 125-125-130-135-140-145

Chryssi 115-125-130-130-130-135

Ryan V. 95-105-105-115-125-135

Chris W. 135-145-145-145-145

Carnivore 275-295(1)-275-275-285-295(1)

Merrick 135-135-155-155-155-155

Dylan 165-165-185-185-195-195

Danny 185-185-195-195-205-205

Patrick L. 135-145-155-165-175-175