Lift:

Back Squat
75% x5 reps
85% x3 reps
95% x1 or more reps

Today's WOD:

Run 400m 
10 Wall Climbers
50 Doubleunders
  
3 Rounds for time.
Time Limit: 20 Minutes

Warm-up:

  1. Sprint Team Run
  2. Shoulder Swing x10

MOD:

  • Back Squat
  • Pose Running
  • Doubleunders

Post-WOD:

Stretch: Simple Five Way Shoulder

CFTally Athlete Results:

Rick B. 19:11

Special K. 20:00 2 rounds

Travis D. 20:00 2 rounds 4 climbs

Steven L. 20:00 1 round 7 climbs

Joker 20:00 2 rounds 16 du

Standard 20:00 1 round 8 climbs

Rick S. 20:00 1 round 10 DU

BAMF 20:00 2 rounds 2 climbs

Luisa 20:00 2 rounds 200m

John R. 20:00 2 rounds 400m

Harold R. 20:00 1 round 10 climbs

Thor 20:00 1 round 6 climbs

Lindsey S. 20:00 1 round 60 singles

Matt K. 20:00 2 rounds 3 du

Chryssi M. 20:00 1 round 82 singles

Craig B. 20:00 2 rounds 8 climbs

James B. 20:00 2 rounds 8 climbs

Sara A. 20:00 2 rounds 2 climbs

Ashley D. 20:00 1 round 108 singles

Cornbread 20:00 2 rounds 500m

Bug 20:00 2 rounds 42m

Matt H. 20:00 1 round 4 climbs

Thomas S. 20:00  1 round 61 singles

Corey B. 20:00 2 rounds 10 climbs

Merrick S. 20:00 2 rounds 5 climbs

Sharon G. 20:00 2 rounds 354m

Walt M. 20:00 1 round 5 climbs

Chevy 20:00 2 rounds 6 climbs

Silverback 20:00 2  rounds 1DU

Grizz 20:00 1 round 7 climbs

Andrew S. 20:00 1 round 42DU

Jad 20:00 2 rounds 77 singles

JIllian T. 18:15

Dan W. 20:00 2 rounds 10 climbs

Brian C. 20:00 2 rounds 6 climbs

Matt B. 18:16 RX

Dubs 20:00

Ashley P. 20:00 2 rounds 400m

Brad S. 20:00 2 rounds 485m

Will J. 14:59 RX

Jeremy J. 16:40 RX

Sweet T. 20:00 2 rounds 360m

Monkey 20:00 2 rounds 3 climbs

Daniel R. 20:00 2 rounds 53 singles

Bridget M. 20:00 2 rounds 300m

Little G. 20:00 2 rounds 600m

Dukes 20:00 1 round 6 climbs

Kari L. 20:00 2 rounds 600m

James G. 20:00 1 round 180 singles

Lindsey B. 20:00 2 rounds

Chrs K. 20:00 1 round 175 singles

Dave G. 20:00 2 rounds 2 DU

El Diablo 20:00 2 rounds 3 climbs

Captain 20:00 2 rounds 147m

Juju 20:00 2 rounds 330m

Stoner 13:44 RX

A.J. Gomez 17:23 RX

Mike J. 16:48

Ashley H. 20:00 2 rounds 150m

Ryan 16:52 RX

Chris C. 20:00 2 rounds 25DU

Sonic 16:54 RX

Patrick L. 19:32 RX

Ryan V. 20:00 2 rounds 400m

Charlie 20:00 subbed

Ellyott C. 16:15

Rachel F. 20:00 subbed

Terry B. 17:46 RX

Elizabeth W. 20:00 1 round 127 singles

Ana E. 20:00 2 rounds 8 climbs

Paul H. 20:00 1 round

 

Comment