Find the Sweet Spot

Today's WOD:

Overhead Squat 3-3-3-3-3-3-3
  

Warm-up:

  1. Samson Stretch
  2. Overhead Squat 
  3. Sit-up
  4. Hip/Back Extension
  5. Ring Dip
  6. Pull-up
  7. Front Plank
3 rounds of 10-15 reps.

MOD:

Overhead Squat

Post-WOD:

Roll & Stretch
6 TGU

Morning Crew Results:

David 135-140-145-150-155-165-175

Suzanne 45-65-75-85-95-105-105

Amy 25-35-60-65-70-75-65

Larry - Squat Therapy

Terri 55-75-95-105-115-120

Bill - Squat Therapy

Chris 95-115-125-135-145-155-160

Jose 65-75-85-95-95-95-105

Afternoon Crew Results:

Kim 25-35-40-45-50-55-60

Ali 25-35-45-55-65-70-95

Alexa 25-35-45-50-55-65-75

Mike 65-75-85-95-105-115-125

Kevin 95-115-125-135-155-175-185

John 95-115-125-125-145-155-135-135

Eric 65-65-75-85-85-95-95

Shaun 115-135-145-155-165-175-135

Justin - Squat Therapy

Brian - Squat Therapy

Jaira - Squat Therapy