Bar on back, now Squat!

Today's WOD:

Back Squat 3-3-3-3-3-3-3

Warm-up:

  1. Samson Stretch
  2. Overhead Squat 
  3. Sit-up
  4. Hip/Back Extension
  5. Muscle-up
  6. Pull-up
  7. Burgener Warm-up
3 rounds of 10-15 reps.

MOD:

Back Squat

Post-WOD:

10 Skin the Cat
Roll & Stretch
Morning Crew Results:

David 275-295-305-320-325-335

John 185-205-215-225-235-240-225

Mike 95-115-115-125-135-145-145

Kathy 65-75-75-80-80-95-95

Suzanne 105-115-125-135-145-155-145

Dave 95-115-135-155-165-175-175

Bill 115-125-135-145-155m-150

Ryan 115-135-145-155-165-175-165

Liz 115-135-145-155-165-155-155

Ali 115-135-145-155-165-155-155

Kim 55-65-75-85-95-105-115

Jose 185-205-215-225-235-245-225

Afternoon Crew Results:

Teresa 85-100-110-115-120-110-105

Holden 135-145-155-165-175-185-195

Shaun 205-225-235-245-250-255-225

Kelly 85-95-105-115-125-130-132

Trey 135-155-175-185-195-205

Jason 135-155-175-185-185-205

Tara 65-65-75-75-75-75-75

Catherine 65-85-95-105-115-125-125(2)

Amanda 65-75-85-95-100-105-105

Terri 155-165-165-175(2)-165-175

Nicole 55-55-55-55-60-60-60

Harrison