Heavy Squatting

Today's WOD:

Back Squat 5-5-5-5-5
  

Warm-up:

  1. Samson Stretch
  2. Back Squat
  3. Sit-up
  4. Reverse Hyper
  5. Air Squat
  6. Hip/Back Extension
3 rounds of 10-15 reps.

MOD:

Back Squat

Post-WOD:

Reverse Hyper 10-10-10
Roll & Stretch

CFTally Athlete Results:

David C. 275-295-305-310-320

Sal 225-245-265-285-305

Karen 75-75-85-85-85

Suzanne 115-125-135-145-155

Terri 155-165-175-185-185

Eric 105-115-135-145-155

Holden 95-115-125-145-150

John 225-234-235-240-225

Keith 135-155-165-185-195

Johnson 225-275-275-275-275