Run, Climb and Push...quickly!

Today's WOD:

Run 400m
2 Rope Climbs
20 Push-ups
  
3 Rounds for time.
  
Time limit: 10 minutes
  
Last on: 09 14 11
  
Followed by:
  
Skin the Cat
Inverted Hold
Front Lever
  
3 rounds of 3 reps, not for time.

Warm-up:

  1. Run 400m
  2. Shoulder ROM
  3. Ring Dip x10
  4. Sit-up x20
  5. Group: Pose Drills
  6. Group: Rope Climb
  7. Group: Gymnastic Skills

MOD:

Running Mechanics
Rope Climb
Gymnastic Skills

Post-WOD:

Stretch: Simple Five Way Shoulder

CFTally Athlete Results:

Joslyn S. 17:39 Scaled (overtime)

Ronbo 17:19 Scaled (overtime)

Steven L. 17:21 Scaled (overtime)

Bamf 15:20

Chryssi M. 17:08 Scaled (overtime)

OMD 8:29

Andrew 16:16 Scaled (overtime)

Jay B. 15:30 Scaled (overtime)

Chrs B 14:38 Scaled (overtime)

Samantha G. 16:59 Scaled (overtime)

Harold R. 17:56 Scaled (overtime)

Ryan V 13:06

Sarge 10:00 1+18pu Scaled

AJ 2+Run 11:30 Scaled (overtime)

MO 10:00 1+RC Scaled

Luisa 1 + run 10:00 Scaled

Sandy 2+run 12:00 Scaled

Scooter (Vinny)10:00 2 rds Scaled

Tiger 12:13

Chevy 10:12 Scaled

Ox 14:20

Kyrie 10:00 Scaled

Bug 10:00 2rds  

Rich 8:34

Sweet Tea 10:00 Scaled

Elena 10:00 2rds Scaled

Charlie 10:00 2rds+2rc Scaled

Little G. 10:00 1+4PU Scaled

Kristen 16:21

Carrie 10:00 2rds Scaled

Franchesca 10:00 1+rc Scaled

Quentin 10:05

Thomas W. 10:00 2+run Scaled

Reynold 11:24

Grizz 10:00 1+1RC

Vicky 12:09 Scaled (overtime)

Logan 12:45 

Charlie Girl 15:23 Scaled (overtime)

Andrew 10:00 

Eric C. 10:00 2 rds. Scaled

Clara K. 10:00 1+18pu Scaled

Flex 12:00 2+pu

Will J. 13:00

Stephen M. 10:00 2+run Scaled

Fuma 0:00 2+run Scaled

Samantha P. 10:00 1+wc Scaled

Rick B. 11:34

Bridget M. 10:00 Scaled

Monkey 13:09 PR

Amish 8:44

Mike C. 11:35 Scaled (overtime)

Michael J. 14:21 Scaled (overtime)

Corey B. 15:43

Lindsey B. 10:00 Scaled

Andy 9:00

Allison 10:00 1+4 rc Scaled

Brian 11:24

Super G. 12:00

Merrick 12:43

Jeff 10:00 2 rds scaled

Captain 11:28 Scaled (overtime)

El Diable 12:25 Scaled (overtime)

Jorge 10:00 4+run Scaled

Stoner 8:18

Chance 9:12

Justin B. 12:08 Scaled (overtime)

Alex 10:00 2 rds Scaled

Rarbit 12:08 Scaled (overtime)

Darren 10:00 2 rds. Scaled

Firecracker 9:57 

Jimbo 8:06 (fastest time)

Jenna 10:00 2 rds +rc Scaled

Casey 10:00 2 rds + rc Scaled

Gustavo 10:00 1 +run Scaled

Paul 10:00 2 rds + run Scaled

Geoff 10:53